Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mfc1osiviphd2d4b0i6ts75c22
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:50:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571716205
SESSION unix time out: 1571716805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98