Opuntia emoryi Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 70 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71718

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia emoryi (Engelm.) Pinkava
  2. Grusonia stanlyi H.Rob.
  3. Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
  4. Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.
  5. Opuntia stanlyi L.D. Benson
  6. Corynopuntia stanlyi F.M.Knuth
  7. Corynopuntia stanlyi (E.M.Baxter) Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 70 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0o9ma7ghdimnv3rl92falilu01
SESSION date in: 2018-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1544458361
SESSION unix time out: 1544458961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544458361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49