Opuntia stenopetala Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 66 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stenopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenopetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71714

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia glaucescens Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia stenopetala Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 66 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c9s7poamolafmtff4gt5jl6374
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:37:05
SESSION unix time in : 1544992625
SESSION unix time out: 1544993225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544992625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122