Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 64 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71712

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 64 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3c85empu774a88om34vrh2rne1
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:07:33
SESSION unix time in : 1537686453
SESSION unix time out: 1537687053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537686453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.203.17