Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus emoryi Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus emoryi Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus emoryi (Engelm.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r17tc75mbh48h1q79dfodl20b2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:10:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576465832
SESSION unix time out: 1576466432
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576465833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98