Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus emoryi Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus emoryi (Engelm.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6quf9mn7d18gu5lpvkducmap3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1544777915
SESSION unix time out: 1544778515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544777915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93