Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 58 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71706

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 58 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jflgqj8er8r292ajtnf07k6ip1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:58:49
SESSION unix time in : 1547985529
SESSION unix time out: 1547986129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547985529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238