Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 57 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: engelmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71705

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
  3. Echinocereus engelmannii (Rutow) Felger
  4. Echinocereus llanuraensis (Rutow) W.Blum & D.Felix
  5. Echinocereus nicholii Rutow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 57 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u725o4b127jpa33e682qounp84
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:43:52
SESSION unix time in : 1537685032
SESSION unix time out: 1537685632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537685032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.203.17