Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 51 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71699

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 51 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ac644gpl1m8quvnncrd9ropb6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:17:01
SESSION unix time in : 1547983021
SESSION unix time out: 1547983621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547983021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238