Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 47 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stramineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus conglomeratus (Forster) A. Berger
  2. Cereus stramineus Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus conglomeratus Mathsson
  4. Echinocereus enneacanthus (C.F.Först. ex Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) Rumpler
  7. Echinocereus stramineus (Foerster) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 47 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bpuuqj62ginvla6pnq7uosl962
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:25
SESSION unix time in : 1545057685
SESSION unix time out: 1545058285
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057685
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112