Cereus ctenoides Engelm.
cited name:
Cereus ctenoides Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 42 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ctenoides
epithet recognized: ctenoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71690


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus ctenoides Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus ctenoides Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 42 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7ptdhec5isefff7olljqtqdj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:43:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571362990
SESSION unix time out: 1571363590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25