Echinocereus chloranthus (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus chloranthus Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 37 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chloranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71685

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus chloranthus Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus carmenensis W.Blum, Mich.Lange & Scherer
  3. Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) N.P.Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus chloranthus (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus chloranthus Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 37 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c9j6e92t7e7apnr9lkq7icmke0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:45:51
SESSION unix time in : 1540334751
SESSION unix time out: 1540335351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540334751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20