Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm. [as Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 36 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viridiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71684

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  2. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  3. Cereus viridiflorus J.M.Coult.
  4. Echinocactus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Pritz.
  5. Echinocereus chloranthus Haage
  6. Echinocereus standleyi Britton & Rose
  7. Echinocereus viridiflorus A.M.Powell & Weedin
  8. Echinocereus viridiflorus Backeb.
  9. Echinocereus viridiflorus (J.M.Coult.) A.Heller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm. [as Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 36 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uqc03t6am2dnhavnuqka4qsha1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 11:21:51
SESSION unix time in : 1531992111
SESSION unix time out: 1531992711
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531992111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.163.188