Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 16 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fissuratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fissuratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium fissuratum Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 16 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1g8dur990lq5eqk69vtv8cj8p7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:13:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573632800
SESSION unix time out: 1573633400
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573632800
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91