Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 15 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 15 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ieoo0a7ct165e2dv8rtbh7tf06
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:42:35
SESSION unix time in : 1540132955
SESSION unix time out: 1540133555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540132955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30