Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. var. neomexicana [as Mammillaria radiosa Engelm. var. neomexicana]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 13 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viviparus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha aggregata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Coryphantha alversonii (Coult.) Orcutt
  3. Coryphantha alversonii Wiegand & Backeb.
  4. Coryphantha arizonica (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  5. Coryphantha bisbeeana Orcutt
  6. Coryphantha fragrans Hester
  7. Coryphantha neomexicana (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  8. Coryphantha neovivipara (Viv.) Y.Itô
  9. Coryphantha neovivipara (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  10. Coryphantha neovivipara (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  11. Coryphantha neovivipara (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  12. Coryphantha neovivipara (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  13. Coryphantha radiosa (Engelm.) Rydb.
  14. Coryphantha vivipara (Nutt.) Britton & Rose
  15. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  16. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  17. Coryphantha vivipara (Orcutt) L.D.Benson
  18. Coryphantha vivipara P.C.Fisch.
  19. Coryphantha vivipara P.C.Fisch.
  20. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) Backeb.
  21. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) Backeb.
  22. Coryphantha vivipara (Clokey) L.D.Benson
  23. Coryphantha vivipara P.C.Fisch.
  24. Escobaria aggregata (Engelm.) Buxb.
  25. Escobaria arizonica (Engelm.) Buxb.
  26. Escobaria bisbeeana (Orcutt) Borg
  27. Escobaria neomexicana (Engelm.) Buxb.
  28. Escobaria oklahomensis (Lahman) Buxb.
  29. Escobaria vivipara (Engelm.) D.R.Hunt
  30. Escobaria vivipara (Orcutt) D.R.Hunt
  31. Coryphantha vivipara (P.C.Fisch.) N.P.Taylor
  32. Coryphantha vivipara (P.C.Fisch.) N.P.Taylor
  33. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) Buxb.
  34. Coryphantha vivipara (Engelm.) D.R.Hunt
  35. Coryphantha vivipara (Clokey) D.R.Hunt
  36. Coryphantha alversonii (J. Coulter) Zeiss.
  37. Coryphantha arizonica Engelm.
  38. Coryphantha arizonica (J. Coulter) Davidson & Moxley
  39. Coryphantha neomexicana A. Nelson ex Coult. & A. Nelson
  40. Coryphantha radiosa Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. var. neomexicana [as Mammillaria radiosa Engelm. var. neomexicana]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 13 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2dp4jqs0c84eob90tk08vi7ia5
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 02:18:05
SESSION unix time in : 1524269885
SESSION unix time out: 1524270485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524269885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.103.120