Escobaria tuberculosa (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria tuberculosa Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 12 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberculosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberculosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Escobaria dasyacantha (Tiegel) D.R.Hunt
  2. Escobaria strobiliformis Halda & Sladk.
  3. Escobaria tuberculosa (Quehl) Y.Itô
  4. Escobaria tuberculosa (Tiegel) S.Brack & K.D.Heil
  5. Escobaria tuberculosa (Tiegel) Lüthy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria tuberculosa (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria tuberculosa Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 12 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbop5295u37gene5lk3hqlbqc3
SESSION date in: 2018-04-25
SESSION time in: 01:09:52
SESSION unix time in : 1524611392
SESSION unix time out: 1524611992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524611392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.103.120