Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria pectinata Engelm.]

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 11 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha cornifera (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  2. Coryphantha echinus A.M.Powell
  3. Coryphantha pectinata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  5. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Borg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria pectinata Engelm.]
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 11 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kjikn3kd281k5s7gbd7fecff73
SESSION date in: 2018-04-19
SESSION time in: 21:35:37
SESSION unix time in : 1524166537
SESSION unix time out: 1524167137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524166537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.115.140