Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria echinus Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria echinus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 10 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha cornifera (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  2. Coryphantha echinus A.M.Powell
  3. Coryphantha pectinata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Y.Itô
  5. Coryphantha radians (Engelm.) Borg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha echinus (Engelm.) Orcutt [as Mammillaria echinus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 10 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0tncn19ov2jmpe7a831a0qic1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:29:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576481369
SESSION unix time out: 1576481969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223