Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. var. texana [as Mammillaria pusilla DC. var. texana]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 5 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. var. texana [as Mammillaria pusilla DC. var. texana]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 5 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4uh1o3q494gclhrl7ulto0pe34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:47:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575647239
SESSION unix time out: 1575647839
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575647239
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219