Echeveria subrigida (B.L.Rob. & Seaton) Rose [as Cotyledon subrigida B.L.Rob. & Seaton]
cited name:
Cotyledon subrigida B.L.Rob. & Seaton

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8445 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subrigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subrigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon subrigida B.L.Rob. & Seaton
  2. Echeveria angusta Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria subrigida (B.L.Rob. & Seaton) Rose [as Cotyledon subrigida B.L.Rob. & Seaton]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8445 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f2fvben0iqcolls6ac6l699gn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574110955
SESSION unix time out: 1574111555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49