Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8429 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: protuberans
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave guttata Jacobi & C.D.Bouché
  2. Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker
  3. Polianthes guttata (Jacobi & C.D.Bouché) Shinners

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8429 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534922632
current unix time :1534922632
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: