Begonia fulvovillosa Warb. [as Symbegonia fulvovillosa (Warb.) Warb.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8352-8411, vol. 137 [ser. 4, vol. 7]: t. 8409 (1911) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulvovillosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulvovillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Symbegonia fulvovillosa (Warb.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia fulvovillosa Warb. [as Symbegonia fulvovillosa (Warb.) Warb.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8352-8411, vol. 137 [ser. 4, vol. 7]: t. 8409 (1911) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96fpu4lurohe4kk52b76o1vnt5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:31:50
SESSION unix time in : 1561037510
SESSION unix time out: 1561038110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129