[as Cereus amecamensis Heese in Rother]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8277 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amecamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6952

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cereus amecamensis Heese in Rother]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8277 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8fgbo7v476q70nj9m4qa5pvr3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:52:57
SESSION unix time in : 1544575977
SESSION unix time out: 1544576577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544575977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176