Dacrydium cupressinum Sol. ex Forster f.

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 41 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cupressinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupressinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69104

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dacrydium cupressiforme Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dacrydium cupressinum Sol. ex Forster f.
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 41 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534569757
current unix time :1534569757
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: