Araucaria columnaris (Forster f.) Hook. [as Dombeya excelsa Lamb.]
cited name:
Dombeya excelsa Lamb.

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 41 (1890) [Bauer]

drawing: Bauer
engraving:

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: columnaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69103


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Araucaria cookii R. Br. ex Endl.
  2. Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R. Br.
  3. Araucaria intermedia R. Br. ex Vieill.
  4. Cupressus columnaris Forster f.
  5. Dombeya excelsa Lamb.
  6. Columbea excelsa (Lamb.) Spreng.
  7. Eutacta cookii Carrière
  8. Eutacta excelsa (Lamb.) Link
  9. Eutacta humilis Carrière
  10. Eutacta minor Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Araucaria columnaris (Forster f.) Hook. [as Dombeya excelsa Lamb.]
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 41 (1890) [Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: is9j29vj441n7pdf93k0r4tca6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:55:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574153755
SESSION unix time out: 1574154355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574153755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36