Abies pendula (Aiton) Lindl. & Gordon [as Pinus pendula Aiton]

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 56, t. 36 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pendulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69097

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Larix europaea (Aiton) J. Forbes
  2. Pinus pendula Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abies pendula (Aiton) Lindl. & Gordon [as Pinus pendula Aiton]
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 56, t. 36 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527422530
current unix time :1527422530
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: