Larix decidua Miller [as Pinus larix L.]

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 35 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: larix
epithet recognized: deciduus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69096

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abies larix Poiret
  2. Larix caducifolia Gilib.
  3. Larix communis Lindl.
  4. Larix decidua (DC.) Domin
  5. Larix decidua (P.Lawson) Henkel & W.Hochst.
  6. Larix decidua (Domin) Domin
  7. Larix europaea DC.
  8. Larix europaea P.Lawson
  9. Larix excelsa Link
  10. Larix gracilis A.Dietr.
  11. Larix larix (L.) Karsten
  12. Larix pyramidalis Salisb.
  13. Larix sudetica Domin
  14. Larix vulgaris Fischer ex Spach
  15. Pinus laeta Salisb.
  16. Pinus larix L.
  17. Pinus larix (P.Lawson) Endl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Larix decidua Miller [as Pinus larix L.]
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 35 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534660268
current unix time :1534660268
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: