Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. [as Pinus lanceolata Lamb.]

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 34 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69094

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abies batavorum Siebold ex Carrière
  2. Abies lanceolata (Lamb.) Poiret
  3. Cunninghamia jaculifolia (Salisb.) Druce
  4. Cunninghamia lanceolata (D.Y.Wang & H.L.Liu) Silba
  5. Cunninghamia sinensis R. Br.
  6. Cunninghamia sinensis Lemée & H.Lév.
  7. Cunninghamia unicanaliculata D.Y.Wang & H.L.Liu
  8. Cunninghamia unicanaliculata D.Y.Wang & H.L.Liu
  9. Larix chinensis Miller
  10. Pinus abies Lour.
  11. Pinus lanceolata Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. [as Pinus lanceolata Lamb.]
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 34 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542505946
current unix time :1542505946
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: