Picea orientalis (L.) Peterm. [as Pinus orientalis L.]

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 45, t. 29 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abies orientalis (L.) Poiret
  2. Abies wittmanniana Voss
  3. Picea withmanniana Carrière
  4. Picea wittmanniana Fischer ex Gordon
  5. Pinus orientalis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Picea orientalis (L.) Peterm. [as Pinus orientalis L.]
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 45, t. 29 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519225471
current unix time :1519225471
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: