Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 34, t. 23 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69083

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 34, t. 23 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534883866
current unix time :1534883866
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: