Pinus strobus L.

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 31, t. 22 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69082

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus nivea Booth ex Carrière
  2. Pinus strobus Fernald & Weath.
  3. Pinus tenuifolia Salisb.
  4. Pinus umbraculifera K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus strobus L.
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 31, t. 22 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542665448
current unix time :1542665448
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: