Pinus resinosa Aiton

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 20, t. 14 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69073

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa Aiton
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 20, t. 14 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519609555
current unix time :1519609555
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: