Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 13 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inops
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69072

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus inops Aiton
  2. Pinus ruthenica Carrière
  3. Pinus turbinata Bosc ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 13 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542604707
current unix time :1542604707
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: