Pinus massoniana Lamb.

Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 12 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: massonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: massonianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69071

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus argyi Lemée & H.Lév.
  2. Pinus argyi H.Lév.
  3. Pinus canaliculata Miq.
  4. Pinus cavaleriei Lemée & H.Lév.
  5. Pinus crassicorticea Y.C.Zhong & K.X.Huang
  6. Pinus massoniana D.X.Zhou
  7. Pinus nepalensis J.Forbes
  8. Pinus sinensis D. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus massoniana Lamb.
Lambert, A.B., Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 12 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534688460
current unix time :1534688460
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: