Ochagavia litoralis (Phil.) Zizka, Trumpler & Zöllner [as Rhodostachys pitcairniifolia (B. Verl.) Benth. & Hook.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8087 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pitcairniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia joinvillei (Rivière) Van Houtte ex E.Morren
  2. Billbergia joinvillei Van Houtte Hortus
  3. Bromelia joinvillei E.Morren ex C.H.Morren
  4. Bromelia pitcairniifolia (B.Verl.) K. Koch
  5. Fascicularia litoralis (Phil.) Mez
  6. Fascicularia pitcairniifolia (B.Verl.) Mez
  7. Hechtia carnea hort. ex Wittm.
  8. Hechtia joinvillei Rivière
  9. Hechtia pitcairniifolia B.Verl.
  10. Ochagavia leiboldiana (Mez) L.B.Sm. & Looser
  11. Ochagavia lindleyana Mez
  12. Pourretia africana hort. ex Wittm.
  13. Pourretia flexilis hort. ex E. Morren
  14. Pourretia joinvillei hort. ex Chantin
  15. Pourretia mexicana E.Morren
  16. Pourretia mexicana Stud.-Steinh.
  17. Rhodostachys joinvillei (Rivière) Baker
  18. Rhodostachys leiboldiana Mez
  19. Rhodostachys litoralis Phil.
  20. Rhodostachys pitcairniifolia (B. Verl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  21. Rhodostachys pitcairniifolia (hort. ex Verl.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ochagavia litoralis (Phil.) Zizka, Trumpler & Zöllner [as Rhodostachys pitcairniifolia (B. Verl.) Benth. & Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8087 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539934451
current unix time :1539934451
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: