Passiflora punctata L.
cited name:
Passiflora punctata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora discolor Link & Otto
  2. Passiflora laticaulis Killip
  3. Passiflora longilobis Hoehne
  4. Passiflora microcarpa Mast.
  5. Passiflora retusa Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora punctata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udtut1rkgjq4cfucvmuolvjgb7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 04:06:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576379216
SESSION unix time out: 1576379816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576379216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36