Passiflora punctata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora discolor Link & Otto
  2. Passiflora laticaulis Killip
  3. Passiflora longilobis Hoehne
  4. Passiflora microcarpa Mast.
  5. Passiflora retusa Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora punctata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518951411
current unix time :1518951411
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: