Kalanchoe insignis (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Cotyledon insignis N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Cotyledon insignis N.E. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7992-8051, vol. 131 [ser. 4, vol. 1]: t. 8036 (1905) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon insignis N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe insignis (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Cotyledon insignis N.E. Br.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7992-8051, vol. 131 [ser. 4, vol. 1]: t. 8036 (1905) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f86ero3mugkq8152458ub72i90
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:19:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574097552
SESSION unix time out: 1574098152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146