Kalanchoe dinklagei Rauh [as Kalanchoe dyeri N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Kalanchoe dyeri N.E. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7932-7991, vol. 130 [ser. 3, vol. 60]: t. 7987 (1904) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dyeri
epithet recognized: dinklagei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe brevisepala (Humbert) L. Allorge
  2. Kalanchoe dyeri N.E. Br.
  3. Kalanchoe millotii Humbert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe dinklagei Rauh [as Kalanchoe dyeri N.E. Br.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7932-7991, vol. 130 [ser. 3, vol. 60]: t. 7987 (1904) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62kkv83js4nq3jr4pc2q38kme7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:11:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574147495
SESSION unix time out: 1574148095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36