Echeveria pulvinata Rose [as Cotyledon pulvinata Hook.f.]
cited name:
Cotyledon pulvinata Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7872-7931, vol. 129 [ser. 3, vol. 59]: t. 7918 (1903) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulvinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulvinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6594


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon pulvinata Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria pulvinata Rose [as Cotyledon pulvinata Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7872-7931, vol. 129 [ser. 3, vol. 59]: t. 7918 (1903) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hnio891sh5mqmdvimq0pnhfa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573857120
SESSION unix time out: 1573857720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215