Plectranthus mahonii (Baker) N.E. Br. ex Hook.f.
cited name:
Plectranthus mahonii (Baker) N.E. Br. ex Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7818 (1902) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: mahonii
epithet recognized: mahonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus mahonii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus mahonii (Baker) N.E. Br. ex Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7818 (1902) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eh2f1lua282kt8f7mnkes019t4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576280072
SESSION unix time out: 1576280672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576280072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254