Araucaria araucana (Molina) K. Koch [as Araucaria imbricata Pavon]
cited name:
Araucaria imbricata Pavon

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 2: t. 4 (1890) [Sowerby]

drawing: Sowerby
engraving:

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: araucanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abies araucana (Molina) Poiret
  2. Abies columbaria Desf.
  3. Araucaria araucana Silba
  4. Araucaria chilensis Mirb.
  5. Araucaria dombeyi A. Rich.
  6. Araucaria imbricata Pavon
  7. Araucaria imbricata Gordon
  8. Dombeya araucana (Molina) Raeusch.
  9. Dombeya chilensis Lam.
  10. Pinus araucana Molina
  11. Columbea imbricata (Pav.) Carrière
  12. Columbea imbricata Carrière
  13. Columbea imbricata Carrière
  14. Columbea imbricata Carrière
  15. Columbea imbricata Carrière
  16. Columbea imbricata Carrière
  17. Columbea imbricata (Gordon) Carrière
  18. Columbea quadrifaria Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Araucaria araucana (Molina) K. Koch [as Araucaria imbricata Pavon]
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 2: t. 4 (1890) [Sowerby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9brt4bu6v13a4a7c9vb6jr4uc6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:54:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574337274
SESSION unix time out: 1574337874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574337274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104