Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]

drawing: onleesbaar
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63522


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vob1pet8cjaobmrn1dqn7vp0f4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 18:55:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574186148
SESSION unix time out: 1574186748
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574186149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174