Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
cited name:
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 271 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63272


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bleekeria calocarpa Hassk.
  2. Bleekeria elliptica (Labill.) Koidz.
  3. Bleekeria kalocarpa Hassk.
  4. Excavatia elliptica (Labill.) Markgr.
  5. Lactaria calocarpa (Hassk.) Hassk.
  6. Lactaria elliptica (Labill.) Kuntze
  7. Lactaria parviflora (G. Don) Kuntze
  8. Ochrosia calocarpa (Hassk.) Miq.
  9. Ochrosia elliptica Boiteau
  10. Ochrosia noumeensis Baillon ex Guillaumin
  11. Ochrosia parviflora G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 271 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dn18e98uk0rbu5ba8td8c87or7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:11:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574028668
SESSION unix time out: 1574029268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174