Eucalyptus dives Schauer
broad leaved peppermint
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 75 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dives
epithet recognized: dives

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63076

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus dives Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 75 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofvo872dvt80pe57f10bas9590
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:18:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566803896
SESSION unix time out: 1566804496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47