Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ve3oq7kslalmhbophtkfg3r8h4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:05
SESSION unix time in : 1561037405
SESSION unix time out: 1561038005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129