Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7akh4kum5vapmta2kfsublrm4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:12:05
SESSION unix time in : 1544890325
SESSION unix time out: 1544890925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240