Iris germanica L.
cited name:
Iris germanica L.

Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: germanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: germanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62354


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris alba Savi
  2. Iris amoena DC.
  3. Iris atroviolacea Lange
  4. Iris australis Tod.
  5. Iris belouinii Bois & Cornuault
  6. Iris biliottii Foster
  7. Iris croatica Prodán
  8. Iris croatica Horvat & M.D.Horvat
  9. Iris cypriana Foster & Baker
  10. Iris deflexa Knowles & Westc.
  11. Iris florentina L.
  12. Iris florentina Nyman
  13. Iris florentinoides Prodán ex Nyar.
  14. Iris germanica Dykes
  15. Iris germanica Dykes
  16. Iris germanica Dykes
  17. Iris germanica (Tod.) Dykes
  18. Iris germanica (L.) Dykes
  19. Iris germanica Dykes
  20. Iris germanica Rodigas
  21. Iris germanica Dykes
  22. Iris germanica (Aiton) Nyman
  23. Iris germanica (Wall. ex Lindl.) Herb.
  24. Iris germanica G.Nicholson
  25. Iris germanica N.Terracc.
  26. Iris humei G. Don
  27. Iris laciniata Berg
  28. Iris latifolia Gilib.
  29. Iris lurida Aiton
  30. Iris macrantha Simonet
  31. Iris mesopotamica Dykes
  32. Iris murorum Gaterau
  33. Iris neglecta Hornem.
  34. Iris nepalensis Wall. ex Lindl.
  35. Iris nostras Garsault
  36. Iris nyaradyana Prodán
  37. Iris officinalis Salisb.
  38. Iris pallida Ten.
  39. Iris pallida (Tod.) K.Richt.
  40. Iris piatrae Prodán

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris germanica L.
Gottorfer Codex, (1649-1659)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uk29lcaivpfgnpaocnl36fko52
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 08:49:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573544974
SESSION unix time out: 1573545574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573544974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19