Kaempferia rotunda L.
cited name:
Kaempferia rotunda L.

W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]

drawing: W. Sharp
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kaempferia longa Jacq.
  2. Kaempferia versicolor Salisb.
  3. Zerumbet zeylanica Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kaempferia rotunda L.
W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tj3c2gpguk5hpflbrm26cogr11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:35:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573691736
SESSION unix time out: 1573692336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573691736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44